Calendar

This is the complete schedule of upcoming films and events on the Brattle calendar. Please note our schedule is subject to change. Follow us on Facebook or Twitter for the latest news, schedule updates, and announcements.

True Stories


Videodrome


Desperately Seeking Susan


My Polish Honeymoon


Safe Spaces


Risky Business


E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial


Gremlins


Cause of Death


Dolce Fine Giornata


The Terminator


The Running Man


André Aciman


Call Me by Your Name


Cinema in Context: WarGames


Ishtar


Walker


Terry Tempest Williams


For Sama


International Pancake Film Festival’s Sci-Fi Extravaganza!


Soylent Green


Bullitt


Mrs. G


Flawless


TLV TV: Autonomies


TLV TV: Muna


Sudden Impact


Robocop


The DocYard: Leona’s Sister Gerri


Trash Night


Blade Runner: Final Cut


Blade Runner: Final Cut


Gosford Park


Found Footage Festival, Volume 9


Gosford Park


Meet Nero Wolfe


The Kennel Murder Case


The Thin Man


Clue


Murder on the Orient Express


Murder She Said


TBA


The Last of Sheila


Sleuth


Deathtrap


Clue


The Maltese Falcon


Casablanca


Greener Grass


The Maltese Falcon


Casablanca


Greener Grass


Casablanca


The Maltese Falcon


Greener Grass


Casablanca


The Maltese Falcon


Greener Grass


The Docyard: The Image You Missed


TBA


Grrl Haus Cinema


Elements of Cinema: The Cook, the Thief, His Wife, and Her Lover


Varda by Agnès


Knives and Skin


Varda by Agnès


One Sings, the Other Doesn’t


Knives and Skin


Varda by Agnès


One Sings, the Other Doesn’t


Knives and Skin


Varda by Agnès


Knives and Skin


Varda by Agnès


Knives and Skin


Varda by Agnès


TBA


Varda by Agnès


Closed for Private Event


It’s a Wonderful Life


It’s a Wonderful Life


It’s a Wonderful Life


The DocYard: Present.Perfect


Trash Night


TBA


TBA


The Godfather


The Godfather


The Godfather: Part II


The Godfather


The Godfather: Part II


The Godfather


The Godfather: Part II


The Red Shoes


The Wizard of Oz


The Red Shoes


The Wizard of Oz


The Boy with Green Hair


Pan’s Labyrinth


Song of the Sea


Howl’s Moving Castle


Pan’s Labyrinth


King Kong


Beauty and the Beast


Airport


Eighth Grade