Special Events Archive

Ishmael Beah


Bending Steel


Trash Night: Driving Force


The Square


Gary Shteyngart


Aatsinki


Erik Brynjolfsson and Andrew McAfee


E.L. Doctorow (postponed)


B.J. Novak


Caucus


The Wind Rises


Constructive Interference


The Flaherty at The DocYard


Trash Night: The Dirt Bike Kid


The Singularity


Aliens


Miami Connection


Oscar Night Pre-party


Awards Ceremony Viewing


Douglas Stone and Sheila Heen


Our Vinyl Weighs a Ton: This is Stones Throw Records


First Cousin, Once Removed


David Sibley


Tiger & Bunny: The Rising


Chlotrudis Awards


E.L. Doctorow (canceled)


The Short Films of Ben Russell and Ben Rivers


Trash Night: Class of 1999


All Cheerleaders Die


School of the Holy Beast


Opening Night Party


Animation for Adults


My Name is Jonah


Why Don’t You Play in Hell


Yacht Rock


Kept


Homegrown Horror


Doomsdays


The Strange Color of Your Body’s Tears


Burgertime with Brother Cleve


Voltaire’s Angry Glove


Saturday Morning Cartoons


Sound + Vision


Crimes Against Humanity


American Jesus


Starry Eyes


Karaoke Bacchanalia


EDSA XXX


Ten


Emotional Incontinence


Love Eternal


The Congress


Blue Ruin


Closing Night Awards


The Ten Year Plan


The Comedian


Queer Artivism


The Circle


Kidnapped for Christ


Drunktown’s Finest


Glitter-ific: Best Shorts in Drag


Up to the World


It’s All So Quiet


Skanks


Finding Neighbors


Hearts and Minds


Campaign of Hate


Bob Mankoff


The Dog


Boston Cinema Census 2014


Lesbiana: A Parallel Revolution


Who’s Afraid of Vagina Wolf?


Best of Cinekink


Facing the Fear: International Shorts


Two Mothers


Honeymoon


Boys


Town Hall


Northern Borders


Waldeinsamkeit


Trap Street


Skeleton Twins


Every Everything


Fat


Calvary


Point and Shoot


Hellion


20,000 Days on Earth


She’s Beautiful When She’s Angry


Web


Kumiko, The Treasure Hunter


God Help The Girl


The Supreme Price


The Sacrament


An Evening at ‘The Good Inn’


The Handmaid’s Tale


Brattle Theatre Tag Sale


One Hot Night


Trancers


Roz Chast


Michael Cunningham


Ruth Reichl


Short Peace


Short Peace


The Signal


Super Duper Alice Cooper


Philippe Petit


Everything Is Terrible! Live!


Cyber Tracker 2


John Waters


For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide/When the Rainbow Is Enuf


CyberMutt


An Evening of Magic Lantern Entertainment


Trailer Treats


Trailer Smackdown 2014 Registration


I Origins


Video Games: The Movie


Sound & Chaos: The Story of BC Studio


K Missing Kings


Cyber Ninja


When You Can’t See the Film / A Chair Fit For an Angel (D3B1)


Pretend / Bluu, Last Days of Ibiza (D3B2)


At Dawn (A l’Aube) / The Blue Train / Nuit (Beton) / Waging War (D3B3)


Sinners / Silk / The Demon Deep in Oklahoma (D3B4)


Dark Roast / Having Fun Up There (D3B5)


Visitant / Moving Stone / Bad Day / Raising Matty Christian (D4B1)


Armed Defense / One Bedroom / The Yank (D4B2)


Exposed!


Hub Comics presents Liz Prince


Randall Munroe


Theodore Rex


A Terrible Beauty


Big Variety – New Haven, NYC, Boston


Big Improv – New York, NY


Road to Ninja – Naruto the Movie


Big Family Stuff – Boston, NYC


More Big Stuff – Boston, NYC


Variety – New Haven, NYC, Boston


Pride


The General


Sarah Waters


Rainbow Rowell


Lawrence Wright


Steven Pinker


Men, Women & Children*


Stephin Merritt


B.J. Novak


A Hard Day’s Night


E-Team


Voyage of the Rock Aliens


The Brattle Film Foundation Annual Gala


Feline Film & Video Festival for Humans


Bob Ryan


Laggies


Katha Pollitt


Nas: Time Is Illmatic


Cary Elwes, As You Wish


Days of My Youth


Return to Homs


Bookbuilders Awards


Same Sex America


Nas: Time Is Illmatic


Revenge of the Green Dragons


Rekorder


The Babadook


Alan Doyle


Hoax_Canular


The Taking of Beverly Hills


Gringo Trails


Tom Rush: No Regrets


The Gordin Cell


Zero Motivation


Watchers of the Sky


God’s Slave


The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford


Megan Amram


Canceled: IFFB Fall Focus


Of Daoist Flights and Chinese Fantasies


Richard Ford


The International Pancake Film Festival 2014


Robert Brustein


Little White Lie


Sweet Blues: A Film about Mike Bloomfield


The Notorious Mr. Bout


Gabrielle Hamilton


Hilton Als


IFFB Fall Focus – Low Down


We Always Lie to Strangers


Jill Lepore


Wonder Woman Pilot (1974)


The Cast of America’s Test Kitchen


Hoop Dreams


IFFB Fall Focus: Starred Up


Approaching the Elephant


Trash Night: Starcrash


The Loudest Sound


Glovebox Short Film & Animation Festival


Drama, Narrative, & Comedy I


Animation I


Documentary


Dance Performance and Music Video


Drama, Narrative, & Comedy II


Animation II


Fine Art & Conceptual


Happy Valley


Canceled: Trash Night: Laser Mission


Grrl Haus Cinema


Wild Style


Ian Bostridge


Scott McCloud


Actress


Hits


Trash Night: Laser Mission


Brattle Oscar Party


Ne Me Quitte Pas


The Last: Naruto the Movie


The Last: Naruto the Movie


Underground


Destiny’s Detour


Trash Night: T-Force


Avengers Grimm


While We’re Young


Gayle Live


Shorts Program: Family Dynamics


Boston Film Industry Panel


Shorts Program: Changes & Transformation


Red Lines


The 2015 Chlotrudis Awards


Ukraine Is Not a Brothel


Recycled Cinema: An Experimental Shorts Program


Boston Underground Film Festival


The Editor


Gone with the Pope


Hoping for Something Else


The World of Kanako


Excess Flesh


Homegrown Horror


I Am a Knife with Legs


Bloody Knuckles


Remedy


Totally Saturday Morning Cartoons


Two Way Mirror


Sound & Vision


We Are Still Here


Bag Boy Lover Boy


Trigger Warning


Magnetic


Laugh Track


20 Years of Madness


Der Samurai


Goodnight Mommy


Happy Valley


Jon Ronson


Closed for Private Event


Boston LGBT Film Festival


Winning Dad


Nerdgasm


Slice of Life Shorts


Wasp


Drag Shorts


French Shorts


Xenia


Forest of the Dancing Spirits


International Shorts


We Came to Sweat: The Legend of Starlite


Lydia Davis


Drown


Appropriate Behaviour


Peter Singer


TV Guidance Counselor


You’re the Expert


You’re the Expert


Divide in Concord


Trash Night


T.C. Boyle


Women in Comedy Festival Film Night


Independent Film Festival Boston


Results


Eden


Heaven Adores You


They Look Like People


Circus Without Borders


Best of Enemies


Morphine: Journey of Dreams


Deathgasm


The Chinese Mayor


A Brilliant Young Mind


The Look of Silence


Theory of Obscurity: A Film About the Residents


Black Panthers: Vanguard of the Revolution


The Last Unicorn


The Truth Is We Are Perfect


Leonard Mlodinow


MassArt Graduate Film/Video Series


The Grief of Others


Metalhead


Trash Night: Shredder Orpheus


Richard H. Thaler


Me and Earl and the Dying Girl


Jane Smiley


Lev Grossman


The Nation’s First 150 Years


Trash Night: Ninja III – The Domination


The Tribe


Caitlin Moran


To Kill a Mockingbird


Trailer Smackdown 2015 Registration


Trailer Treats


Trash Night: The Swordsman


Everything’s Coming Up Profits: The Film Show


Legends of Ska


Mistress America


Scavenge the Square: Harvard


The Goonies


Trash Night: CIA 2: Target Alexa


Facing the Pitcher / Leaves of the Tree (D3B1)


Alight / Voluntary Paralysis / Slow Burn / Wander, Wonder, Wilderness (D3B2)


Postpartum / Rabbits / Sidewalk Traffic (D3B3)


The Taking of Ezra Bodine / I Think You’re Totally Wrong: A Quarrel (D3B4)


The Heebie-Jeebies / Who Did It? The Clue VCR Game / The Mayor of Rock and Roll (D4B1)


Echoes / The Secret Life of Balloons / Wildlike (D4B2)


Closed for Private Event


The Baffler Presents: Three Cheers for George Scialabba


Love Live! The School Idol Movie


Mary Karr


Trash Night: Millenium


Waitress


Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1990)


The Business of Recovery


A Fistful of Dollars (1964)


Ghostbusters


The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou


Heaven Knows What


Kate Beaton


Paul Theroux


Ruth Reichl


Robert B. Reich


Satanic Panic Book Launch featuring The ‘Burbs


Best of Enemies


Down Down the Deep River


Roberta Kaplan


Melanne Verveer & Kim Azzarelli (venue changed)


Boruto: Naruto the Movie


Boruto: Naruto the Movie


Kickstarter Film Festival


Sherry Turkle


Dreamcatcher


Boston Book Festival presents Room


Trash Night: Masters of the Universe


Boston Asian American Film Festival presents Seoul Searching


Tavi Gevinson


Judah Friedlander


Simon Winchester


Lisa Randall


Everything Is Terrible! Legends


Brattle Theatre Archives Open House


Special Audience Poll Screening! METROPOLIS


Special Preview Screening! BROOKLYN


Romeo Is Bleeding


Anne-Marie Slaughter


Anthem of the Heart


Red Leaves


The Hebrew Superhero


Ethan Hawke


Meet the Hitlers


The Man in the Wall


Toto and His Sisters


Trash Night: Hercules 2: The Adventures of Hercules


Fade to Winter


Jesse Eisenberg


Grrl Haus 2


Youth


Frame by Frame


The Cast of America’s Test Kitchen


Crocodile Gennadiy


Trash Night: I Come in Peace


An Evening with the Boston Yeti


No Movies Today, Open 11-4 for Gift Sales


Mustang


Elizabeth Strout


Trash Night: Star Knight


Waking in Oak Creek


Labyrinth


Forks Over Knives


Kingdom of Shadows


Trash Night: The Apple


Containment


E.J. Dionne Jr.


The American Friend


Easy Rider


The American Dreamer


Brattle Oscar Party


Bill & Ted’s Excellent Adventure


The Day of the Doctor


To Kill A Mockingbird


Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars


Black Lives Through the Arts: Women Take the Reel Opening Event


Kizumonogatari Part 1: Tekketsu


Rock in Reykjavik


Democrats


A. O. Scott


Trash Night


The 2016 Trudies!


(T)ERROR


The Lure


Belladonna of Sadness


Homegrown Horror


Kill Your Friends


Wendigo


Perpetual Contemplation of Infinite Glory


Little Sister


Cash Only


Trigger Warning


Saturday Morning Cartoons


Sound & Vision


Fugue & Riffs


Chasing Banksy


Antibirth


Curtain


Blood of the Tribades


End of the Line


Mad


Karaoke Crazies


Trash Fire


Field of Vision


Secret Member Screening #1


John Elder Robison


Special Member Screening #2


That’s Not Us


Oriented


Feelings Are Facts: The Life of Yvonne Rainer


Most Likely


Drag Shorts: Queens Who Slay


Uncle Howard


S&M Sally


Family Commitments (with Read Aloud)


Iris Bohnet


Arianna


International Shorts


Departure


Fire Song


Downriver


First Girl I Loved


Me, Myself, and Her


Trans Shorts: Trans in the World


All About E


Counting


Trash Night


Marc Ribot


Leave Behind a Groove in the Earth: The Sam Black Church Story


Salaam Bombay


Humanity Needs Dreamers: A Visit with Marie Curie


You’re the Expert Live


Darkon – 10th Anniversary Screening


The Peacemaker


The Eyes of My Mother


Who Is Lydia Loveless


Under the Shadow


Jahar: Special Cambridge Event


Bluespace


Lo and Behold: Reveries of the Connected World


Tony Robbins: I Am Not Your Guru


The Blackcoat’s Daughter


Primaria


A New Color: The Art of Being Edythe Boone


Hunt for the Wilderpeople


Teenage Cocktail


High on Crack Street: Lost Lives in Lowell


Chris Anderson


Angela Duckworth


Trash Night


Sidney Blumenthal


Joe Hill


Members Only Secret Screening!


Siddhartha Mukherjee


Cass R. Sunstein


Eric Ripert


José Mateo Ballet Theatre presents Dance on Film


They Are We


Horizontes


Primaria


A Time to Dance: The Life and Work of Norma Canner


After the Curtain


Mary Roach


Chuck Klosterman


Alain de Botton


Raiders! The Story of the Greatest Fan Film Ever Made


Raiders of the Lost Ark: The Adaptation


Trash Night: Arena


The Automatic Hate


Secret Member Screening


Different Face Different Voices Film Festival


Screening I


Screening II


Screening I


Screening II & Awards Ceremony


Trailer Treats


Trash Night: Kull the Conqueror


Hell or High Water


Jeffrey Toobin


The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert


Trash Night: Battle Beyond the Stars


Massachusetts Independent Film Festival 2016


Block A1: Death on a Rock


Block A2: Jiàoliàn (The Coach)


Block A3: Blood on Méliès’ Moon


Block B1: Shorts


Block B2: I Wish I Was That Bird


Block B3: The Chalet


Block B4: Jasmine


Block C1: Agonies and Remedies


Block C2: Shorts


Block C3: Neptune


Carl Hiaasen


Lawrence Wright


Those Who Feel the Fire Burning


Mara Wilson


Matilda


Flash Gordon


The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Across the 8th Dimension


Trash Night! Max Knight: Ultra Spy


Secret Member Screening


Shakes the Clown


Emma Donoghue


Benefit Screening! Guardians of the Galaxy


What Tomorrow Brings


Matilda


Death by Design


Theo Who Lived


She Started It


Obit


Tower


Harry Benson: Shoot First


Forgotten Farms


Short Film Program: Change Makers


Jackson


American Honey


Grace Bonney


Nuts!


The Seventh Fire


Ruin & Rose


Audrie & Daisy


Trash Night: BMX Dad


Boston Asian American Film Festival Opening Night: Tyrus


Kizumonogatari Part 2: Nekketsu


I Am The People (Je Suis le Peuple)


Nosferatu


Carly Simon


Los Sures


What Now? 48 Hours Post Election


Trash Night


An Art That Nature Makes


Pushing Boundaries


Who’s Gonna Love Me Now?


The Settlers


A Grain of Truth


Girls und Panzer der Film


Fraud


Caitlin Moran


Jackie


Sonita


The Cast of America’s Test Kitchen


Grrl Haus Cinema


Trash Night


Beginners


20th Century Women


Trash Night


Honoring Dr. Martin Luther King Jr.


Heidi


Little Mountain Boy


Breaking a Monster


Sailor Moon R – The Movie


Sailor Moon R – The Movie


An Aquarium in the Sea: The Story of the New York Group of Poets


OJ: Made in America, Part 1


OJ: Made in America, Part 2


OJ: Made in America, Part 1


OJ: Made in America, Part 2


OJ: Made in America, Part 3


Daniel C. Dennett


A United Kingdom


John Darnielle


Targets


Ian Rankin


The Russian Woodpecker


The Boston Society of Film Critics Annual Awards Ceremony and Screening


Trash Night: Hologram Man


Yuval Noah Harari


17th Annual Oscar Party


Southwest of Salem: The Story of the San Antonio Four


The Illinois Parables


League of Heels: A Video Game Wrestling Documentary


Body Slam


T2 Trainspotting


Shortfish


The 2017 Trudies!


Things Ricky Forgot to Teach But Somehow I Learned Them Anyway – Films From Mary Jane Doherty


Trash Night: A.P.E.X.


Prevenge


Southland Tales


Disordered States – Shorts


Hounds of Love


A Dark Song


Homegrown Horror – Local Horror Shorts


Secret Screening


68 Kill


Trigger Warning – Midnight Shorts


Saturday Morning Cartoons


Music Video Shorts: Sound & Vision


Don’t Look Back into the Sun – Comedy Shorts


She’s Allergic to Cats


The Void


Saint Bernard


Trinity


Get the Balance Right – Animated Shorts


Hidden Reserves


Dave Made a Maze


Bitch


Brattle Member Secret Screening!


Wicked Queer: Boston LGBT Film Festival


Discreet


Current Mood: Youth


Cherry Pop


The Untold Tales of Armistead Maupin


The Ornithologist


Students & First-Timers


Even Lovers Get the Blues


Handsome Devil


ENCORE: Discreet


Notes on Blindness


International Shorts


ENCORE: Jewel’s Catch One


Heartstone


ENCORE: Signature Move


Camille Paglia (canceled)


AWOL


Taekwondo


Disco Limbo


Shorts Spotlight: España


#BKKY


Thirsty


So Long Suburbia


QWOCMAP


The Islands and the Whales


Kizumonogatari Parts 1 & 2


Kizumonogatari Part 3: Reiketsu-hen


Donnie Darko


Gattaca


Barbara Lynch


Free Fire


Women in Comedy Festival


Sasheer Zamata & Friends Comedy Variety Showcase


Jelly: The Untelevised Comedy Variety Show


Carmen Lynch, Emma Willmann and Friends


Lizz Winstead & Friends Stand-up & Musical Showcase


In Conversation with Lizz Winstead, Creator of The Daily Show


WICF Writers & Industry Panel Discussion


WICF Film Festival – Rachel Bloom Comedy Short Challenge


WICF Film Festival – Short Film Contest


Laurie Kilmartin & Friends: Stand-up and Musical Comedy Showcase


My Diary


In Conversation with Rachel Dratch


You’re the Expert


Behemoth


Trash Night: To Catch A Yeti


Independent Film Festival Boston


Patti Cake$


Rat Film


Cassette: A Documentary Mixtape


Sylvio


Edgar Allan Poe: Buried Alive


Step


The B-Side: Elsa Dorfman’s Portrait Photography


Lemon


Angelo Unwritten


Abacus: Small Enough to Jail


Lost in Paris


The Little Hours


Menashe


The Force


Heat


Star Trek: The Motion Picture


Spaceballs


Richard Ford


Richard Russo


My Neighbor Totoro


Psycho


Dennis Lehane


Gas Food Lodging


Colm Tóibín


Brooklyn


Trash Night presents 2019: After the Fall of New York


The Social Network


Heima


Inni


Jill Lepore


Pharaohs of Memphis


Black Ballerina


Prima


Finding Heaven Under Our Feet


Rize


A Ballerina’s Tale


From the Ashes


Jonathan Safran Foer


The New York Dog Film Festival


Trash Night! Project: Shadowchaser


The Big Sick


Andy McAfee and Erik Brynjolfsson


Okja


Jonny Sun


Trash Night: Steel


Trailer Treats


Law & Order


After Hours


Good Time


Trash Night: Cyber Wars


Block A1: Bagnini & Bagnanti


Block A2: Shut Up Anthony


Block A3: Touch Gloves


Block B1: Shorts


Block B2: Taking Stock


Block B3: Nathan East: For the Record


Block B4: Papagajka


The Crazies


Block C1: Outcaste: The House that Carol Built


Block C2: A Long Time for Lovers


Block C3: Sundown


Claire Messud


Daniel Goleman and Richard J. Davidson


The Reagan Show


Gretchen Rubin


Ken Follett


Trash Night: Slappy & the Stinkers


A Matter of Life and Death (aka Stairway to Heaven)


The Tree of Life


The Work


The Florida Project


Chris Brokaw Presents the Films of Peter Hutton


Alice McDermott


Motherland


Disorder: The Rare Disease Film Festival


Masha Gessen


Armistead Maupin


Jacques Pépin


Adam Gopnik


Human Harvest: China’s Illegal Organ Trade


Badlands


GlobeDocs Film Festival 2017


Human Flow


Circle Up and Lenox Street


Anatomy of a Male Ballet Dancer


Gladesmen: The Last of the Sawgrass Cowboys


Jaha’s Promise


Found Footage Festival: Volume 8


Shorts Program – Changing Perspective


Hondros


Quest


Strong Island


Trash Night: Space Rage


More Than A Word


Boston Asian American Film Festival Opening Night: Jade Pendant


Lady Bird


Blade of the Immortal


The Dazzling Light of Sunset


Last Flag Flying


In the Fade


Thoroughbreds


Thelma


Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri


Dar Williams


Alice Hoffman


Roddy Doyle (canceled)


Quest


Dan Ariely and Jeff Kreisler


Grey Gardens


Bill McKibben


Ex Machina


Matthew Weiner


The Earrings of Madame de…


Holy Air


The 90 Minute War


Alan Doyle


Slavoj Žižek and Alenka Zupančič


Gail Simmons


32 Pills: My Sister’s Suicide


The Genius and the Opera Singer


John Banville


Don’t Break Down: A Film About Jawbreaker


Fate/stay night [Heaven’s Feel]


Humor Me


The Young Karl Marx


Muhi – Generally Temporary


BANG! The Bert Berns Story


Acts and Intermissions: Emma Goldman in America


Trash Night: Doubleblast


Pancake Film Festival


The Departure


Matt & Ben


Matt & Ben


Irma Vep


The Nude Vampire


Yuletide Terror +Jack Frost


Tina Brown


2001: A Space Odyssey


Grrl Haus Cinema


Trash Night


Belmont World Film’s 15th Annual Family Festival


Honoring Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr.


Hero Steps


Oskar’s America


Brave & Amazing Children


Trash Night


The Cast of America’s Test Kitchen


A Woman, A Part


A Woman, A Part


Sighted Eyes/Feeling Heart: Lorraine Hansberry


Daniel H. Pink


Outfitumentary


This Is Congo


Brattle Member Secret Screening


A Futile and Stupid Gesture


Trash Night


The Boston Society of Film Critics Awards +Screening of Get Out


House in the Fields


Everything Is Terrible’s THE GREAT SATAN


Brattle Oscar Party


The Shortfish Film Festival


95 and 6 to Go


Junot Díaz


Peter Wohlleben


Boston Underground Film Festival 2018


My Name Is Myeisha


Liquid Sky


Shorts Block: Touching from a Distance


Pin Cushion


The Theta Girl


Shorts Block: Homegrown Horror Chapter V: (Un)Safe Spaces


The Queen of Hollywood Blvd


Let the Corpses Tan


Shorts Block: Trigger Warning


The Saturday Morning All-You-Can-Eat Cereal Cartoon Party


Shorts Block: Sound & Vision | Music Videos


Shorts Block: Comedy? Maybe!


The Ranger


Revenge


Secret Screening


Something Wicked This Way Comes


Shorts Block: The Ghost in You (Animated Shorts – Adults-only)


Mexman


Tigers Are Not Afraid


Good Manners


Railway Sleepers


Trash Night


Unrest


Off the Rails


Wicked Queer: The Boston LGBT Film Festival


Bixa Travesty


Shakedown


Coming of Age Shorts


Experimental Shorts


Abu


1985


Berlin Drifters


First Timers


White Rabbit


Hard Paint / Tinta Bruta


Mr. Gay Syria


Public Intimacy / Intimidade Pública


Meredith Goldstein


International Shorts


Meg Wolitzer


Daddy Issues


Sneak Preview: Freelancers Anonymous


Die Beautiful


Knife in the Clear Water (清水里的刀子)


My Life with James Dean / Ma vie avec James Dean


Queercore: How to Punk a Revolution


Queer Lives


Liam


Shorts Spotlight: Brasil


Edward II


Trans Shorts 2018 – II


The Ring Thing


Arlie Russell Hochschild


Spettacolo


Ngũgĩ wa Thiong’o


Sally Kohn


Women in Comedy Festival


Emma Willmann & Friends


Emmy Blotnick & Friends


2018 WICF Industry Panel Moderated by Kelly Edwards (HBO)


Film Festival: WICF Comedy Short Contest with Paul Feig


Film Festival: The HBO Insider Comedy Short Challenge


Kat Radley & Friends


Erik Bergstrom & Friends


Circle Round Live


Love Means Zero


Trash Night: The Sisterhood


Lidia Matticchio Bastianich


Star Wars: The Force Awakens


Independent Film Festival Boston


Massachusetts Works-in-Progress Pitch Session


Crime + Punishment


This One’s for the Ladies


Leave No Trace


The Power of Glove


Transmilitary


The New Fire


Support the Girls


Godfathers of Hardcore


Nothing Is Truer Than Truth


That Summer


The Third Murder


Beast


Generation Wealth


Nico 1988


David Duchovny


Star Wars: The Last Jedi


MayFair Cartoon Program


Did You Wonder Who Fired the Gun?


Stephen Greenblatt


Psycho


Trash Night: Rockula


24 Frames


Saint Snow Presents LoveLive! Sunshine!! Hakodate Unit Carnival


Boston Calling Film Festival


Lolita


The Holy Girl


The Diary of a Teenage Girl


Jeanne Dielman, 23 Commerce Quay, 1080 Brussels


Belle de Jour


I Am Not a Witch


The Exorcist


John Hodgman


The Dead Zone


mother!


mother!


Tyrant, Show Thy Face


Members Only Screening


Jon Meacham


Searching


Trash Night


In the Bedroom


Thomas Frank


Caitlin Moran


Trash Night


Trailer Treats


Amber Tamblyn


The Oslo Diaries


Forgotten Farms


Ang Larawan


All About Eve


Showgirls


Trash Night


Gary Shteyngart


Hale County This Morning, This Evening


Bruce Schneier


Anand Giridharadas


Grrl Haus: Boston Edition, Part 1


Power Struggle


Shirkers


Trash Night


Dessa


Eighth Grade


Schlock


Walter Mosley


Boston Women’s Film Festival


Family


Little Woods


Jennifer’s Body


Yellow Is Forbidden


Netizens


All About Nina


Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts


Jamilia


Eva & Candela


Dead Pigs


Wild Nights With Emily


The Pain of Others


Steven Johnson


Mid90s


On Her Shoulders


Andre Dubus III


Steve Kornacki


Closed for Private Event


GlobeDocs Film Festival


The Providers


Exit Music


Danseur


Stolen Daughters: Kidnapped by Boko Haram


bias


Grit


Every Act of Life


Shorts Program – Life in Focus


Charm City


The Sentence


Jews Step Forward


Trash Night


The Eyeslicer Halloween Special


Boston Asian American Film Festival presents The Joy Luck Club


IFFBoston Fall Focus


IFFBoston Fall Focus: Wildlife


IFFBoston Fall Focus: Border


IFFBoston Fall Focus: Cold War


IFFBoston Fall Focus: Rafiki


IFFBoston Fall Focus: Shoplifters


IFFBoston Fall Focus: Vox Lux


IFFBoston Fall Focus: Roma


IFFBoston Fall Focus: Non-Fiction


IFFBoston Fall Focus: Burning


IFFBoston Fall Focus: The Favourite


The Gospel of Eureka


Christopher Kimball


Eileen Myles


Gods and Monsters


Our New President


Michael Beschloss


Back to the Future Part II


And the Winners Are: Award Winning German Cinema


3 Days in Quiberon


Elaine Pagels


LOMO: The Language of Many Others


In the Aisles


Manifesto


Boston Jewish Film Festival


Transit


Working Woman


“Buy Me, Boston” Book Launch Event


Blowin’ Up


Jahar


Nathaniel Philbrick


Etgar Keret: Based on a True Story


Anthrax


Inside the Mossad


TLV TV Binge: Shababnikim


TLV TV Binge: Your Honor


TLV TV Binge: Sleeping Bears


Trash Night


Distant Constellation


Black Panther


Raiders of the Lost Ark


Island of the Hungry Ghosts


People’s Republic of Desire


Grrl Haus: Boston Edition, Part 2


Bombshell with Karina Longworth


Trash Night


Trash Night


Honoring Dr. Martin Luther King Jr.


The Highway Rat & The Gruffalow


Jim Button and Luke the Engine Driver


Crossroads


Howard Schultz


Jason Rezaian


Secret Members Only Screening


The Other Story


The Grand Bizarre


TRASH NIGHT

Trash Night


John Brockman


Oscar Party


The Competition (Le Concours)


Closed for Private Event


The DocYard: Of Fathers and Sons


Laurie Halse Anderson


Blade Runner: The Final Cut


Chlotrudis Awards


The DocYard: Yours in Sisterhood


TRASH NIGHT

Trash Night


A Synthetic Kind of Love


Hail Satan?


Clickbait


Werewolf


Industrial Accident: The Story of Wax Trax! Records


Girl on the Third Floor


Homegrown Horror Chapter VI: Discomfort Food


Tone-Deaf


Mope


Dark [Mid]Night of the Soul


The Saturday Morning All-You-Can-Eat-Cereal Cartoon Party


Sound+Vision


Bucket of Truth


The Nightshifter


Knife+Heart


Secret Screening


Assassinaut


A Lot Like Life


Canary


Happy Face


The Unthinkable


Opening Night: Just Friends


Eva and Candela


Knife + Heart


Up and Coming


Latinx


Denial


Miss Rosewood


Trans Day of Visibility: Room to Grow


Trans Shorts


Brief Story from the Green Planet


High Life


WQ Throwback: Tongues Untied


Daddy


Men’s Shorts


Rachel Cusk


Wicked Queer Throwback: D.E.B.S.


Kill the Monsters


WQ Throwback: Taxi Zum Klo


Queer Muslim Shorts


Being Impossible


Knife + Heart


Garbage


Queer Lives


</